Pena Blanca, Panama Page

Other names: Peña Blanca

World:Panama:Ngobe-Bugle
Latitude 8.4617 Longitude -81.6788 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 8° 27' 42N Long (DMS) 81° 40' 44W Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2474

Weather Charts


Pena Blanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pena Blanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pena Blanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buabidi (1.4 nm)
Salitre (3.1 nm)
Los Cebleces (3.2 nm)
Cerro Flores (3.2 nm)
Cienaga Mono (1.5 nm)
Cerro Gato (2.3 nm)
Cerro Venado (2.9 nm)
Aguacate (0.8 nm)
Quebrada Macho (1.7 nm)
Alto Cienaga (2.2 nm)
Bajo Venado (2.3 nm)
Llano Majagua (3.2 nm)
Cerro Guanico (3.2 nm)
Cerro Miel (2.4 nm)
El Comun (2.5 nm)
Cerro Coco (2.8 nm)
Cerro Gavilan (3.1 nm)
Calabacito de Miranda (3.2 nm)
Hormiga (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 45 nm W 264 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 49 nm E 117 Air Panama
FR4465 Small LA CABEZONA Guarumal 49 nm W 262
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 57 nm S 181
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 62 nm N 327 Air Panama, Nature Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Chichica, Ngöbe-Buglé
13.1 nm S List of enclaves and exclaves
13.8 nm S Veladero
13.9 nm SE Cerro Viejo
14.1 nm S El Nancito
14.4 nm SE Viguí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:24 2016