Bahia Azul, Panama Page

Other names: Bahía Azul

World:Panama:Ngobe-Bugle
Latitude 9.1350 Longitude -81.8884 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 9° 8' 6N Long (DMS) 81° 53' 18W Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 796

Weather Charts


Bahia Azul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahia Azul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahia Azul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Playa Verde (1.7 nm)
Playa Gallinazo (1.7 nm)
Punta Caracol (1.9 nm)
Muturi (2.0 nm)
Punta Sirain (2.0 nm)
Playa Raya (2.7 nm)
Punta de Toro (2.8 nm)
Punta Avispa (0.9 nm)
Playa Loma (1.1 nm)
Punta Alegre (1.8 nm)
Punta de Uva (2.1 nm)
Kusapin (2.6 nm)
Ensenada de Punta Avispa (1.6 nm)
Pigeon Key (2.8 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (2.9 nm)
Bucori (1.7 nm)
Paticinky (2.3 nm)
Buena Vista (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 24 nm W 300 Air Panama, Nature Air
FR4469 Small FINCA 67 Changuinola 40 nm W 296
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 41 nm W 297 Air Panama
FR4487 Small FINCA 32 La Dalia 43 nm W 293
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 55 nm S 216 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W 82nd meridian west
8.6 nm W Cayo Agua Island
11.0 nm NW Cayos Zapatilla
13.6 nm W Popa Island
13.8 nm SE 9th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:24 2016