Jungurudo, Panama Page

Other names: Jungurudó

World:Panama:Comarca de Embera-Wounaan
Latitude 7.8761 Longitude -78.0817 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 7° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 78° 4' 54W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 163
Mid-range map of Jungurudo Large range map of Jungurudo

Weather Charts


Jungurudo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jungurudo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jungurudo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cucaracha (1.0 nm)
Boca de Barrial (2.1 nm)
Rio Venado (3.7 nm)
Boca de Trampa (4.3 nm)
Rio Tigre (6.5 nm)
El Salto (10.0 nm)
Rio Sabalo (10.3 nm)
Sabalo (11.0 nm)
Churuco (3.4 nm)
Boca de Limon (7.7 nm)
Curundame (9.2 nm)
Tucuti (10.2 nm)
Quebrada San Isidro (11.4 nm)
Boca de Bado (0.9 nm)
Quebrada Guina (1.7 nm)
Boca de Mongarada (2.2 nm)
Boca de Pavarando (3.8 nm)
Boca de Pogaro (4.6 nm)
Boca de Purricha (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34700 SAX Small Sambu Airport Boca de Sábalo 10 nm N 320 Air Panama
FR34696 BFQ Small Bahia Piña Airport Bahia Piña 18 nm S 201 Air Panama
FR31496 GHE Small Garachiné Airport Garachiné 20 nm W 303 Air Panama
MPJE JQE Small Jaqué Airport Jaqué 21 nm S 191 Air Panama
FR34694 Small Yaviza Airport Yaviza 26 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
10.9 nm NE Copa Airlines Flight 201
12.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
18.6 nm S Puerto Piña


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:46:10 2015