San Jose, Panama Page

Other names: San José

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.0000 Longitude -81.3333 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 8° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16451
Mid-range map of San%20Jose Large range map of San%20Jose

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rincon de Alfaro (1.0 nm)
Paso de Diego (1.5 nm)
Palo Alto (2.0 nm)
Sona (1.0 nm)
Los Algarrobos (1.3 nm)
Los Toretos (1.4 nm)
El Mamey (1.4 nm)
Tobalico (1.4 nm)
El Chumicon (2.2 nm)
La Estancia (1.0 nm)
Tribique (1.0 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (1.2 nm)
Trapiche (2.2 nm)
La Tollosa (0.9 nm)
El Cajon (1.1 nm)
Las Piedras (1.4 nm)
Llano Largo (2.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.2 nm)
El Bajo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 23 nm E 77 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 28 nm S 136
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 36 nm S 216
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 69 nm W 289 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 82 nm E 108 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Soná District
3.6 nm NW Quebrada de Oro
4.2 nm SW Calidonia, Veraguas
5.0 nm SW Cativé
7.1 nm N Rodeo Viejo
7.1 nm E Utira
7.2 nm E El Marañón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:43 2016