San Jose, Panama Page

Other names: San José

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.3726 Longitude -81.4049 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 81° 24' 18W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1658
Mid-range map of San%20Jose Large range map of San%20Jose

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Higo (1.0 nm)
La Laguna (2.2 nm)
El Conejo (3.0 nm)
La Vigia (3.1 nm)
El Manguito (0.7 nm)
El Castillo (1.7 nm)
Maranon (2.1 nm)
Alto de Palo Verde (2.7 nm)
Virigua (3.5 nm)
El Bajo (1.4 nm)
La Misericordia (2.3 nm)
El Bale (2.8 nm)
Cana Blanca (2.8 nm)
Pan de Azucar (3.5 nm)
El Burro (2.5 nm)
El Guarumo (2.9 nm)
La Mesita Numero Uno (3.0 nm)
El Peru (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 32 nm E 122 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 45 nm E 103
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 48 nm S 150
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 61 nm W 271 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 76 nm N 319 Air Panama, Nature Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE San José, Cañazas
2.6 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves
5.8 nm SE Cerro de Plata
6.7 nm E San Juan de Dios (Coclé, Panama)
7.1 nm SW Viguí
7.5 nm S El María
8.4 nm SE Las Cruces, Veraguas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:09:24 2016