San Jose, Panama Page

Other names: San José

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.4670 Longitude -80.8051 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 8° 28' 1N Long (DMS) 80° 48' 18W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1830

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Satro (2.0 nm)
San Juan (2.0 nm)
La Laguna (3.0 nm)
La Yeguada (3.8 nm)
Media Luna (4.7 nm)
El Guasimo (1.7 nm)
El Quije (2.2 nm)
Las Huacas del Quije (3.2 nm)
Gaita (3.4 nm)
Quebrada Grande (3.4 nm)
Las Lajas (3.8 nm)
La Mesa (4.4 nm)
El Macanito (4.4 nm)
Campanario (4.4 nm)
Llano Concho (4.7 nm)
El Rincon (4.7 nm)
El Pedregoso (3.7 nm)
Barnizal (3.8 nm)
Barnizal (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 18 nm S 151
FR39178 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 19 nm E 132
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 24 nm S 200 Air Panama
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 71 nm S 139 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 76 nm E 69 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W List of volcanoes in Panama
1.2 nm NW San José, San Francisco
3.3 nm E Las Huacas, Coclé
3.8 nm SE Barnizal
3.8 nm W La Yeguada (corregimiento)
6.1 nm S El Potrero, Veraguas
6.2 nm SW Monjarás


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:23 2016