San Cristobal, Panama Page

Other names: San Cristóbal

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.0200 Longitude -81.0639 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 8° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 81° 3' 50W Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5088
Mid-range map of San%20Cristobal Large range map of San%20Cristobal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buena Vista (1.4 nm)
Llano Largo (1.6 nm)
Los Florentinos (2.3 nm)
El Pomo (3.1 nm)
Chumical (1.9 nm)
Martin Chiquito (2.0 nm)
La Valdesita (2.7 nm)
El Zurron (2.8 nm)
Los Balsas (2.9 nm)
El Llanillo (3.1 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (0.8 nm)
Los Cantiles (1.8 nm)
Piedra de Sol (2.1 nm)
El Coco (2.9 nm)
La Pita (1.5 nm)
El Balillo (1.8 nm)
Montijo (1.9 nm)
La Pita (2.9 nm)
La Redonda (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 8 nm E 60 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 21 nm S 170
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 26 nm E 66
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 67 nm E 114 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 84 nm W 285 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Montijo, Panama
3.1 nm W Los Castillos, Veraguas
3.8 nm S Pilón, Panama
4.0 nm E Veraguas Province
4.8 nm E La Colorada, Veraguas
5.6 nm SE La Garceana
6.4 nm NE Los Algarrobos, Veraguas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:10:45 2016