Quebrada de Oro, Panama Page

Other names: Paso Hondo

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.1833 Longitude -81.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Quebrada de Oro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebrada de Oro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebrada de Oro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canaza (0.9 nm)
La Malagota (1.0 nm)
Boca de los Rios (1.0 nm)
La Corocita (1.6 nm)
Tabasara (1.6 nm)
Paso Ancho (1.0 nm)
La Iguanera (1.0 nm)
Bajo Hondo (1.4 nm)
La Isleta (1.4 nm)
Vigui (2.0 nm)
El Cedro (0.8 nm)
El Panama (2.0 nm)
Cerro Pelado (2.1 nm)
Cerro Pelon (2.1 nm)
Cerro Armado (1.0 nm)
La Palmilla (1.4 nm)
El Tigre (1.4 nm)
Cerro Pelado (2.0 nm)
Cerro Pelado (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 37 nm E 99 Air Panama
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 41 nm S 190
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 45 nm E 133
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 53 nm W 283 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 77 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves
2.5 nm NW List of power stations in Panama
4.1 nm S Cerro de Casa
4.1 nm N Cerro Viejo
5.0 nm NE El Prado, Veraguas
5.8 nm NW Veladero
6.3 nm E La Soledad, Panama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:42 2016