Punta de Mono, Panama Page

Other names: Punta Mono

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.0500 Longitude -80.9333 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 8° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15328

Weather Charts


Punta de Mono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punta de Mono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punta de Mono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garnaderita (0.8 nm)
Garnadera (1.5 nm)
La Lechuza (2.0 nm)
Martincito (2.2 nm)
Las Margaritas (0.2 nm)
San Antonio (1.4 nm)
Zapotal (1.4 nm)
El Pedrito (1.4 nm)
Los Cerros (2.2 nm)
La Florecita (2.2 nm)
Canacillas Abajo (2.5 nm)
Atalaya (0.7 nm)
Llano del Nance (2.0 nm)
La Mina (2.2 nm)
Arenilla (1.4 nm)
El Ciruelito (1.4 nm)
Tierra Plana (2.0 nm)
La Monita (2.2 nm)
Tinajita (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 2 nm N 341 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 18 nm E 61
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 23 nm S 190
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 61 nm E 118 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 91 nm W 283 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N San Antonio, Panama
3.6 nm SW La Colorada, Veraguas
4.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Santiago de Veraguas
4.2 nm NW Estadio Áristocles Castillo
4.5 nm NW Canto del Llano
5.0 nm SW Veraguas Province
6.1 nm S El Barrito


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:16 2016