Los Yanez Arriba, Panama Page

Other names: Yañez Arriba,Los Yáñez Arriba,Yáñes Arriba,Yanez Arriba,Yanes Arriba

World:Panama:Provincia de Veraguas
Latitude 7.9667 Longitude -81.1500 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 7° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1935
Mid-range map of Los%20Yanez%20Arriba Large range map of Los%20Yanez%20Arriba

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: La Camarena
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Polonia (0.9 nm)
Los Diaz (1.0 nm)
El Salto de Limon (2.2 nm)
Rio de Jesus (1.3 nm)
Los Leones (1.8 nm)
Los Montes (2.0 nm)
Los Martinez (2.2 nm)
Los Garcias (0.7 nm)
El Pinal (1.0 nm)
Lajas Moradas (1.5 nm)
Maquencal (1.7 nm)
El Pajaro (1.9 nm)
Coquillal (2.3 nm)
Los Yanez Abajo (0.7 nm)
Los Panamaes (1.0 nm)
Jengibral (1.3 nm)
Trinidad Arriba (1.9 nm)
Horconcitos (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 14 nm E 59
FR34681 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 20 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Veraguas Province
10.3 nm W Soná District
10.3 nm W Soná, Panama
13.6 nm NE Estadio Áristocles Castillo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:46:08 2015