Loma de la Maquina, Panama Page

Other names: Loma de la Máquina

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.6750 Longitude -81.3308 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 7° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 51W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 700

Weather Charts


Loma de la Maquina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loma de la Maquina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loma de la Maquina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madre Vieja (0.4 nm)
El Anegado (0.4 nm)
El Paderon (1.3 nm)
El Caoba (1.7 nm)
Rio Grande (2.2 nm)
El Tigre de San Lorenzo (2.3 nm)
La Bongona (2.5 nm)
Pinzon (2.7 nm)
El Bongo (3.3 nm)
Jaen (3.8 nm)
Quebrada Grande (3.9 nm)
Carrizal (4.0 nm)
Jaencito (4.0 nm)
La Zumbona (4.2 nm)
Arrimadero (1.4 nm)
El Banco (1.7 nm)
El Tigre de San Lorenzo (2.4 nm)
La Gorgona (2.5 nm)
Santa Catalina Arriba (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 19 nm E 92
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 24 nm W 245
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 33 nm N 42 Air Panama
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 78 nm E 95 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 78 nm W 303 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Río Grande, Veraguas
10.1 nm SE Gobernadora
11.8 nm NW Bahía Honda, Veraguas
13.3 nm E Leones Island
13.6 nm E Leones, Veraguas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:20 2016