Las Penas, Panama Page

Other names: Las Peñas

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.7675 Longitude -81.3483 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 7° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 81° 20' 54W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Las Penas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Penas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Penas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Infiernillo (0.4 nm)
El Comun (1.0 nm)
Paso Hondo (2.1 nm)
Las Dos Bocas (1.2 nm)
Catecito (2.1 nm)
Guayabito (2.1 nm)
Andres (2.1 nm)
San Andres (2.9 nm)
Borracheron (1.0 nm)
Borracherita (2.1 nm)
Zancudo (2.3 nm)
La Zumbona (2.7 nm)
La Zumbona (2.7 nm)
El Guineo (2.9 nm)
El Espejo (0.9 nm)
Las Filas (1.8 nm)
Quebrada Grande (2.7 nm)
El Bongo (2.8 nm)
Jaencito (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 21 nm E 107
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 26 nm W 233
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 30 nm E 51 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 74 nm W 300 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 79 nm E 99 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Río Grande, Veraguas
9.7 nm N Cativé
9.9 nm W Bahía Honda, Veraguas
10.5 nm N Calidonia, Veraguas
10.6 nm NW Corozal, Veraguas
13.8 nm E Leones, Veraguas
13.9 nm E Leones Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:15 2016