La Pena, Panama Page

Other names: La Peña

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.4667 Longitude -81.0333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 918
Mid-range map of La%20Pena Large range map of La%20Pena

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Lajas (1.8 nm)
Vueltas Largas (1.9 nm)
Bajo de San Juan (2.2 nm)
Tute Abajo (3.0 nm)
Tute Arriba (3.4 nm)
Santa Fe (3.7 nm)
El Juncal (1.1 nm)
La Pandura (1.8 nm)
El Palmarito (1.9 nm)
El Alto (2.7 nm)
El Puente (2.8 nm)
Los Bajos (2.8 nm)
Las Trancas (2.8 nm)
La Golondrina (3.0 nm)
La Culaca (3.2 nm)
El Pajonal (4.5 nm)
Santa Barbara (4.0 nm) La Fria (1.4 nm)
El Cedro (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 23 nm S 167 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 27 nm E 126
FR39178 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 30 nm E 114
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 81 nm E 132 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 83 nm W 267 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N El Alto, Panama
5.4 nm N El Pantano
5.8 nm NE San José, Calobre
7.2 nm NE Gatú o Gatucito
7.2 nm E San Francisco District, Panama
9.0 nm S Carlos Santana Ávila
9.5 nm S Remance


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:09:31 2016