La Margarita, Panama Page

Other names: Las Margaritas

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.1167 Longitude -81.0833 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 8° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3415
Mid-range map of La%20Margarita Large range map of La%20Margarita

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pedro de La Horqueta (0.9 nm)
Los Flores (1.3 nm)
Los Rosas (2.0 nm)
Los Rios (2.0 nm)
Guarumal (2.2 nm)
Las Guacas (1.4 nm)
San Pedro del Espino (1.4 nm)
El Nance (1.8 nm)
El Bongo (2.0 nm)
El Mostrenco (2.2 nm)
Cana Brava (2.8 nm)
El Bichal (1.0 nm)
El Barro (1.8 nm)
La Ensillada (2.2 nm)
El Embalsadero (2.3 nm)
Pacora (1.0 nm)
San Pedro del Rincon (1.9 nm)
Las Siancas (2.2 nm)
El Llanillo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 8 nm E 102 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 25 nm E 79
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 27 nm S 170
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 71 nm E 118 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 81 nm W 281 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N San Pedro del Espino
3.1 nm E La Peña, Panama
4.0 nm E Los Algarrobos, Veraguas
6.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Santiago de Veraguas
6.3 nm W La Mesa, Veraguas
6.3 nm S Los Castillos, Veraguas
6.6 nm E Estadio Áristocles Castillo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:17:25 2016