La Corotua, Panama Page

Other names: Cerro la Corotúa,La Corotúa,Cerro la Corotua

World:Panama:Provincia de Veraguas
Latitude 7.8311 Longitude -81.3078 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 7° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 81° 18' 28W Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of La%20Corotua Large range map of La%20Corotua

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Alto San Antonio (0.5 nm)
El Alto (0.5 nm)
San Antonio (0.9 nm)
Panturas (1.4 nm)
El Bongo (2.3 nm)
Alto de San Juanito (2.5 nm)
Guayabito (2.9 nm)
El Yaya (3.2 nm)
El Salitre (3.4 nm)
Palma Alta (1.2 nm)
Los Sitios (2.0 nm)
El Barrero (2.2 nm)
La Bongona (2.7 nm)
San Juanito (3.0 nm)
Quebrada Bonita (3.4 nm)
San Andres (1.8 nm)
Andres (2.4 nm)
El Hato (2.7 nm)
Trincheras (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34681 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 20 nm E 119
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 26 nm E 54
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 74 nm W 296 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Soná District
11.1 nm N Soná, Panama
20.7 nm SE Cébaco
20.9 nm NE Veraguas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:46:47 2015