La Barrancosa, Panama Page

Other names: Barrancosa,La Sabaneta

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.8872 Longitude -81.1633 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 7° 53' 14N Long (DMS) 81° 9' 48W Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1313
Mid-range map of La%20Barrancosa Large range map of La%20Barrancosa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Junco (0.5 nm)
Bejucal (1.1 nm)
El Palmar (1.3 nm)
Los Diaz de la Gallinaza (1.8 nm)
Los Manguitos (1.8 nm)
Cerro Banco (1.9 nm)
La Gallota (2.2 nm)
El Pedernal (2.2 nm)
El Ponton (2.7 nm)
El Billar (2.8 nm)
Horconcitos (2.8 nm)
Trinidad Abajo (2.9 nm)
Puerto Barrero (0.9 nm)
Junquito (1.1 nm)
El Restingue (1.4 nm)
Las Huacas (1.6 nm)
Los Arribenos (1.9 nm)
Puerto La Trinidad (2.5 nm)
Los Bajos (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 16 nm S 145
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 17 nm E 47 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 35 nm E 58
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 70 nm E 106 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 81 nm W 291 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Las Huacas, Veraguas
6.2 nm NW Utira
6.7 nm NE Pilón, Panama
8.2 nm N Los Castillos, Veraguas
8.5 nm S Leones, Veraguas
9.0 nm NE Montijo, Panama
9.3 nm N El Marañón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:07:41 2016