El Cerrito, Panama Page

Other names: Los Cerritos

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.3167 Longitude -80.7333 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 8° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1838
Mid-range map of El%20Cerrito Large range map of El%20Cerrito

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Agua Blanca
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Harquin (2.0 nm)
El Harquin (2.0 nm)
El Fondo (2.2 nm)
La Laguna (1.3 nm)
El Cocuyo (1.4 nm)
Llano Colorado (1.4 nm)
Cocobo (2.2 nm)
El Pato (2.2 nm)
El Barrero (1.0 nm)
Llano Lazaro (2.2 nm)
El Mono (2.2 nm)
El Bolo (2.2 nm)
La Mata (1.0 nm)
Corotu (2.0 nm)
Pina (2.2 nm)
El Recodo (2.2 nm)
El Macho (2.2 nm)
Cicuaro (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 8 nm S 148
FR39178 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 10 nm E 111
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 18 nm S 222 Air Panama
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 62 nm S 137 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 76 nm E 61 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N La Laguna, Veraguas
5.3 nm E Toza
5.8 nm NW El Potrero, Veraguas
6.3 nm N Barnizal
8.3 nm NE Olá District
8.4 nm SW La Raya de Calobre
8.9 nm NW Monjarás


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:13:05 2016