Catival, Panama Page

Other names: Llano de Catival

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.6500 Longitude -80.9833 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 7° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 400
Mid-range map of Catival Large range map of Catival

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Pilon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llano de Mariato (1.0 nm)
Campamento de Mariato (2.3 nm)
Llano Mariato (3.1 nm)
Puerto Mariato (3.5 nm)
Angulito (1.4 nm)
Novillo (1.4 nm)
Angulo (2.2 nm)
Angulo (3.0 nm)
Quebrada de Angulo (3.6 nm)
Tebario (3.8 nm)
Dos Bocas (3.0 nm)
Platanal (3.1 nm)
Llano de Catival (1.4 nm)
Rio Negro (1.4 nm)
Los Chacarenos (1.4 nm)
Limones (2.8 nm)
Palo Seco (3.2 nm)
Los Pontones (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 1 nm W 299
FR45705 Small Arena Airport Arena 18 nm S 154
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 26 nm N 4 Air Panama
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 57 nm E 95 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 97 nm W 297 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW 81st meridian west
4.1 nm N Llano de Catival o Mariato
5.4 nm N Tebario
7.0 nm SW Cébaco
9.2 nm NE El Toro, Herrera
9.5 nm NW Leones Island
10.0 nm NW Leones, Veraguas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:08:06 2016