Bolivar, Panama Page

Other names: Bolívar

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.0333 Longitude -81.2333 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 8° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2452
Mid-range map of Bolivar Large range map of Bolivar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Juan Champara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asiento Bonito (1.3 nm)
La Chumicosa (2.0 nm)
La Pena (1.0 nm)
Santa Barbara (1.4 nm)
Las Huacas (1.4 nm)
El Panamaito (2.0 nm)
El Gavilan del Panamaito (2.0 nm)
Las Siancas de Corozal (2.2 nm)
Bella Vista (2.2 nm)
Los Pilones (2.2 nm)
Piedras Negras (0.8 nm)
El Maranon (1.1 nm)
Llano Bonito (2.2 nm)
Nuestro Amo (1.0 nm)
Los Nunez (1.4 nm)
Limon (1.8 nm)
Sandillal (2.2 nm)
La Guarapa (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 17 nm E 79 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 26 nm S 148
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 35 nm E 74
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 74 nm W 286 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 77 nm E 111 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E El Marañón
3.6 nm S Utira
5.1 nm W Soná District
7.0 nm E Los Castillos, Veraguas
7.0 nm NW Rodeo Viejo
7.6 nm NE La Mesa, Veraguas
8.9 nm NW Boró


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:45 2016