Agua Fria, Panama Page

Other names: Agua Fría

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.8900 Longitude -81.3328 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 7° 53' 24N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 58W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Agua Fria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Fria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Fria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loma de Na Eulogia (2.1 nm)
La Divisa (2.1 nm)
El Cedral (2.3 nm)
La Mula (0.4 nm)
Quebrada El Tallo (0.6 nm)
El Carlanche (0.6 nm)
Las Culebras (1.5 nm)
La Galera (1.6 nm)
La Mariposa (1.9 nm)
La Pina (2.1 nm)
San Juan de Cative (1.1 nm)
El Cabimo (1.1 nm)
San Juanito (1.2 nm)
El Martin (1.9 nm)
El Zancudo (2.0 nm)
El Barrero (2.1 nm)
Cabecera de Quebrada Honda (2.5 nm)
Quebrada Bonita (0.4 nm)
El Yaya (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 23 nm E 125
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 25 nm E 63 Air Panama
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 31 nm S 223
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 72 nm W 294 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 80 nm E 104 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Cativé
3.9 nm NW Calidonia, Veraguas
7.7 nm N Soná District
7.7 nm W Corozal, Veraguas
8.6 nm NE Utira
9.1 nm N Quebrada de Oro
10.3 nm S Río Grande, Veraguas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:25 2016