Carti Nortupo, Panama Page

Other names: Cartí Nortupo,Nortupo

World:Panama:Comarca de Kuna Yala
Latitude 9.4667 Longitude -78.9500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 9° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 439
Mid-range map of Carti%20Nortupo Large range map of Carti%20Nortupo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Warsobtugua
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carti Satubgua (1.0 nm)
Carti Suitupo (1.1 nm)
Carti Yantupo (1.5 nm)
Yantupo (2.1 nm)
Acuatupo Numero Uno (3.0 nm)
Arritupo (4.4 nm)
Nupnutupo (5.3 nm)
Carti Mulatupo (0.2 nm)
Carti Tupile (1.3 nm)
Carti Icotupo (2.0 nm)
Achoertupo (2.0 nm)
Mamitupo (5.1 nm)
Nalunega (5.3 nm)
Pico Feo (5.4 nm)
Soledad Miria Ubigantupo (2.5 nm)
Arritupo Numero Dos (3.1 nm)
Ubigantupo (3.1 nm)
Tubusinica (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPWN NBL Small San Blas Airport Wannukandi 2 nm W 239
MPVR Small El Porvenir Airport El Porvenir 6 nm N 331
FR28708 CZJ Small Corazón de Jesús Airport Corazón de Jesús and Narganá Islands 21 nm E 93 Air Panama
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 34 nm W 227 Avior,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,(one of CHC Airways or Africa World),Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Air Transat,(one of United or United or United)
FR34685 PYC Small Playón Chico Airport Playón Chico 43 nm E 102 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Soledad Miria
6.7 nm NW 79th meridian west
7.0 nm E Rio Sidra
9.5 nm NE Sapibenega
9.9 nm NE San Blas Islands
13.6 nm S Bayano Caves
14.6 nm S El Llano–Cartí road

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:51:14 2015