Armila, Panama Page

Other names: Armila Numero Dos,Armila Número Dos

World:Panama:Comarca de Kuna Yala
Latitude 8.6627 Longitude -77.4505 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 2W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1015
Mid-range map of Armila Large range map of Armila

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pategan (4.0 nm)
Pito (4.8 nm)
Anachukuna (7.0 nm)
Timatar (7.0 nm)
Uludukwa (7.1 nm)
Ukupsuit (7.1 nm)
Puerto Obaldia (1.9 nm)
Quebrada del Pueblo (2.7 nm)
Cascajal (3.0 nm)
La Miel (5.0 nm)
Zapzurro (5.1 nm)
Capurgana (6.4 nm)
Aguacate (7.6 nm)
Capitan (8.3 nm)
Rufino (8.5 nm)
Polin (8.6 nm)
La Escalera (9.0 nm)
Chucurti (2.9 nm)
La Bonga (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPOA PUE Small Puerto Obaldia Airport Puerto Obaldia 4 nm W 287 Air Panama
SKCA CPB Small Capurganá Airport Capurganá 6 nm E 106
SKAD ACD Small Alcides Fernández Airport Acandí 12 nm E 134
FR45030 MPP Small Mulatupo Airport 23 nm N 315 Air Panama
FR34673 ACU Small Achutupo Airport Achutupo 33 nm W 245 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Puerto Obaldía
5.0 nm W Puerto Obaldia Airport
9.4 nm SW Comarca Emberá-Wounaan
12.5 nm SE Alcides Fernández Airport
14.4 nm SE List of airports in Colombia
14.9 nm NW Darien scheme
14.9 nm NW Acla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:04 2015