Sora, Panama Page

Other names: Sorá

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 8.6333 Longitude -80.0000 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 8° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6614

Sora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajo del Higo (1.0 nm)
La Pacora (2.0 nm)
El Picacho (2.0 nm)
La Honda (2.2 nm)
Jobo Dulce (2.2 nm)
Filipina (2.2 nm)
Naranjal (1.4 nm)
Loma Larga (2.2 nm)
El Barrial (1.0 nm)
Los Bongos (2.0 nm)
El Jobo (2.0 nm)
Barranquilla (2.0 nm)
El Maranon (2.2 nm)
La Huaca (2.2 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.0 nm)
Mata Palo (2.2 nm)
El Palomar (2.2 nm)
El Calabacito (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4482 Small CHAME La Paz 7 nm E 112
FR4471 Small CAP SCARLET MARTINEZ Rio Hato 17 nm S 206
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 33 nm E 52 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
MPTO PTY Medium TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 45 nm E 54 AIRES,American,Aeroméxico,Avianca,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia)
FR33495 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 57 nm E 90 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Chame Airport
10.6 nm W List of volcanoes in Panama
10.6 nm W El Valle (volcano)
12.0 nm S 80th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010