San Jose, Panama Page

Other names: San José

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 8.5333 Longitude -79.9167 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 8° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4644

San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vista Alegre (2.0 nm)
Rodeo Viejo (2.0 nm)
Tetitas (2.2 nm)
Los Llanos (2.2 nm)
Las Hermanas (2.2 nm)
Las Penitas (2.2 nm)
Agua Mina (1.0 nm)
Las Lajas (1.4 nm)
El Harino (1.4 nm)
El Llano del Medio (1.4 nm)
Palo Bobo (2.2 nm)
Juan Miguel (2.2 nm)
Coloncito (2.2 nm)
Playa Coronado (2.2 nm) El Poroporo (1.4 nm)
El Nance (1.4 nm)
El Creo (1.4 nm)
Boca de Teta (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4482 Small CHAME La Paz 3 nm N 25
FR4471 Small CAP SCARLET MARTINEZ Rio Hato 15 nm W 233
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 33 nm N 39 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
MPTO PTY Medium TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 45 nm N 44 AIRES,American,Aeroméxico,Avianca,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia)
FR33495 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 52 nm E 83 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Chame Airport
7.8 nm SW 80th meridian west
15.3 nm W List of volcanoes in Panama
15.3 nm W El Valle (volcano)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010