Puerto Caimito, Panama Page

Other names: Chorrera Landing,Puerto Chorrera,Puerto de la Chorrera,Port of La Chorrera,Puerto de Chorrera

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 8.8667 Longitude -79.7167 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77802

Puerto Caimito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Caimito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Caimito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quebrada Rodeo (2.0 nm)
Guabito (2.2 nm)
Fuentes del Chase (2.9 nm)
Alto de Limon (3.2 nm)
Loma Bonita (3.3 nm)
Torno Malo (1.0 nm)
Maria Mina (1.0 nm)
Los Angeles (1.4 nm)
Bique (2.8 nm)
Nuevo Arraijan (3.0 nm)
La Isleta (3.0 nm)
Hato Montana (3.2 nm)
Rio Caimito (3.6 nm)
San Vicente de Bique (3.6 nm)
Nuevo Guarare (4.0 nm)
Vacamonte (3.0 nm)
El Canonico (3.6 nm)
Bique (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 7 nm E 67
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 11 nm E 56 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4482 Small CHAME La Paz 19 nm S 211
MPTO PTY Medium TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 23 nm E 58 AIRES,American,Aeroméxico,Avianca,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia)
FR33495 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 42 nm E 109 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Vacamonte
3.7 nm W Estadio Agustín Sánchez
4.2 nm W La Chorrera Army Airfield
7.5 nm NE Howard Air Force Base
8.2 nm E Fort Kobbe
10.1 nm NE Bridge of the Americas
10.2 nm NE Balboa, Panama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010