Otoque Occidente, Panama Page

Other names: La Goleta,Occidente

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 8.6000 Longitude -79.6167 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 8° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 508
Mid-range map of Otoque%20Occidente Large range map of Otoque%20Occidente

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punta Chame (5.8 nm)
Claridad (8.0 nm)
La Boca de Chame (8.9 nm)
El Tigre (9.0 nm)
Majagual (9.9 nm)
Palmira (9.9 nm)
El Quindio (9.9 nm)
Tembladera (10.2 nm)
San Juanito (10.2 nm)
San Juan (10.2 nm)
Cruces (10.6 nm)
La Pica (10.7 nm)
Los Calabazos (10.9 nm)
La Albina (10.9 nm)
Peru (11.1 nm)
Berlanga (11.1 nm)
Puerto Estacio (11.6 nm)
Ancon (11.7 nm) Otoque Oriente (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4482 Small CHAME La Paz 16 nm W 267
FR44395 Small Chame Airport 17 nm W 267
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 22 nm N 9 Air Panama
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 31 nm N 26 Avior,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,(one of CHC Airways or Africa World),Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Air Transat,(one of United or United or United)
FR34699 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 34 nm E 87 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Otoque Island
8.7 nm NW Taborcillo
11.7 nm N Taboga Island
11.7 nm N Catolasmus

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:42:09 2015