Fuerte Clayton, Panama Page

Other names: Fort Clayton

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 9.0000 Longitude -79.7500 Altitude (feet) 419
Lat (DMS) 9° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 127
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19019
Google links for Fuerte Clayton Google links for Fuerte Clayton, Panama
Mid-range map of Fuerte%20Clayton Large range map of Fuerte%20Clayton
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerro Viejo (2.3 nm)
El Lirio (2.6 nm)
La Gloria (1.4 nm)
El Congal (1.4 nm)
Santa Clara (2.1 nm)
Huile (2.2 nm)
Nuevo Emperador (1.4 nm)
Alto Bonito (2.0 nm)
Sacramento (2.1 nm)
Cope (2.2 nm)
Carretera Arriba (2.2 nm)
Bernardino Arriba (1.1 nm)
Serrano (1.4 nm)
Loma Seca (1.4 nm)
El Arado (2.0 nm)
Camino El Comercio (2.2 nm)
Bernardino Abajo (2.2 nm)
La Celestina (2.3 nm)
El Limon (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 10 nm E 119
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 11 nm E 97 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4478 Small CALZADA LARGA Calzada Larga 15 nm E 50
MPTO PTY Medium TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 22 nm E 78 AIRES,American,Aeroméxico,Avianca,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia)
FR33495 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 47 nm E 117 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N List of impact craters in North America
6.3 nm NE Panama Canal
6.3 nm NE Panama Canal
6.4 nm N Gatun structure
6.4 nm NE Panama Canal
6.4 nm NE Gaillard Cut
6.6 nm NE Panama Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010