Farfan, Panama Page

Other names: Farfan Housing

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 8.9333 Longitude -79.5833 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 8° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55318
Google links for Farfan Google links for Farfan, Panama
Mid-range map of Farfan Large range map of Farfan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Big Tree Housing (1.0 nm) Lacona (1.0 nm)
La Boca (1.4 nm)
Balboa (1.4 nm)
Rousseau (2.0 nm)
Diablo Heights (2.2 nm)
Albrook (2.2 nm)
Curundu Heights (2.8 nm)
Calidonia (2.8 nm)
Ancon (2.8 nm)
Cocoli (3.0 nm)
Los Rios (3.2 nm)
Corozal (3.2 nm)
Fuerte Amador (2.0 nm)
Quarry Heights (2.2 nm)
Balboa Heights (2.2 nm)
San Felipe (3.1 nm)
El Chorrillo (3.1 nm)
Fuerte Kobbe (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 1 nm S 221
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 2 nm N 34 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4478 Small CALZADA LARGA Calzada Larga 14 nm N 9
MPTO PTY Medium TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 14 nm E 55 AIRES,American,Aeroméxico,Avianca,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia)
FR33495 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 37 nm E 119 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Bridge of the Americas
1.4 nm NE Balboa, Panama
1.5 nm SW Howard Air Force Base
2.0 nm E Fort Amador
2.0 nm S Fort Kobbe
2.2 nm NE Balboa High School (Panama)
2.2 nm NE Ancon Hill
2.2 nm NE Balboa Heights, Panama
2.2 nm E Figali Convention Center
2.3 nm NE Panama Canal Authority
2.4 nm N Panama Canal
2.7 nm NE Instituto Oncologico Nacional
2.8 nm N Panama Canal Railway
2.8 nm NE List of North American ports
2.9 nm NE Albrook "Marcos A. Gelabert" International Airport
3.0 nm N Anton Army Airfield
3.0 nm NE Albrook Air Force Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010