Espiritu Santo, Panama Page

Other names: Espíritu Santo

Latitude 8.4308 Longitude -78.8531 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 8° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 51' 11W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 349
Mid-range map of Espiritu%20Santo Large range map of Espiritu%20Santo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isla Mamey (0.4 nm)
San Francisquito (2.1 nm)
Rio Ostion Afuera (3.0 nm)
Rio Ostion Adentro (3.8 nm)
San Miguel (5.1 nm)
La Leonera (5.5 nm)
Monteriano (5.8 nm)
Mendano (1.4 nm)
Punta Hueca (2.6 nm)
Punta Casa Sola (0.8 nm)
Medina del Este (1.0 nm)
Punta Aguja (2.4 nm)
Chepillo (3.0 nm)
Playa Lagarto (3.4 nm)
Quiebra Castilla (3.9 nm)
Marzo (3.9 nm)
La Ensenada (4.1 nm)
La Puntita (4.9 nm)
Punta Gorda (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39196 NMG Small San Miguel Airport Isla del Rey 5 nm W 287
FR45703 IVI Small Viveros Island Airport Isla Viveros 9 nm W 284
FR32408 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 16 nm N 317 Air Panama
FR45706 SIC Small San José Island Airport Las Perlas 16 nm W 232 Air Panama
FR43743 GHE Small Garachiné Airport Garachiné 36 nm E 127 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S La Ensenada
5.2 nm W San Miguel, Panamá Province
5.4 nm SW Isla del Rey (Panama)
7.0 nm SW La Guinea
8.8 nm W 79th meridian west
9.0 nm S Sub Marine Explorer
9.0 nm S List of shipwrecks of North America

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:08:24 2016