El Cocal, Panama Page

Other names: Pedro Gonzalez,Pedro de Cocal,Pedro González

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 8.4167 Longitude -79.1000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 8° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123
Mid-range map of El%20Cocal Large range map of El%20Cocal

Weather Charts


El Cocal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cocal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cocal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casaya (7.2 nm) La Mina (7.2 nm)
Maria Grande (7.9 nm)
Mamey (8.0 nm)
Playa Honda (8.0 nm)
Rio Isabel (8.1 nm)
Medina del Oeste (8.2 nm)
Playa Floral (8.2 nm)
San Juan del Oeste (8.4 nm)
Santa Fe (8.7 nm)
Martin Perez Adentro (8.7 nm)
Martin Perez Afuera (8.8 nm)
La Legua (9.0 nm)
Monteriano (9.0 nm)
El Suspiro (9.8 nm)
San Miguel (10.0 nm)
La Leonera (10.1 nm)
La Ensenada Honda (1.0 nm)
Don Bernardo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34689 Small San Miguel Airport San Miguel 10 nm E 79
FR34699 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 13 nm N 16 Air Panama
FR4483 Small PUNTA COCOS Punta Cocos 16 nm E 134
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 42 nm N 336 Avior,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,(one of CHC Airways or Africa World),Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Air Transat,(one of United or United or United)
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 42 nm N 321 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Pearl Islands
6.3 nm E 79th meridian west
10.1 nm S Isla San José (Panama)
11.3 nm E Isla del Rey (Panama)
13.6 nm N Contadora Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:50:23 2015