Diamante, Panama Page

Other names: Quebrada Diamante

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 9.3703 Longitude -79.5683 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 9° 22' 13N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 6W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7056
Mid-range map of Diamante Large range map of Diamante

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quebrada Larga (2.2 nm)
Santo Domingo (2.7 nm)
Gatuncillo Arriba Numero Uno (3.6 nm)
Santa Librada (2.2 nm) Quebrada San Francisco (2.1 nm)
La Venta (2.4 nm)
Quebrada Candelaria (3.2 nm)
San Antonio (3.8 nm)
Boqueron (0.2 nm)
Boqueron Abajo (0.7 nm)
Quebrada Pita (1.5 nm)
Salamanquita (2.1 nm)
La Venta (2.2 nm)
Quebrada Sapo (2.4 nm)
Las Tres Marias (2.4 nm)
Salamanca (2.9 nm)
Quebrada Bonita (2.9 nm)
Paraiso (3.5 nm)
Quebrada Oscura (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4478 Small CALZADA LARGA Calzada Larga 12 nm S 173
FR34687 Small Rio Sidra Airport Rio Sidra 17 nm E 100
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 21 nm S 148 Avior,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,(one of CHC Airways or Africa World),Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Air Transat,(one of United or United or United)
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 23 nm S 178 Air Panama
FR34699 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 54 nm S 144 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Alajuela Lake
10.7 nm S Madden Army Airfield
12.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.2 nm NW List of World Heritage in Danger
14.3 nm S Estadio Camping Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:43:17 2015