Boca de Pacora, Panama Page

Other names: Santa Corrillo,Corrillo,Santo Corillo

World:Panama:Panama
Latitude 9.0167 Longitude -79.2833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 9° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10938
Mid-range map of Boca%20de%20Pacora Large range map of Boca%20de%20Pacora

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palo Grande (4.1 nm)
Santa Elena (6.1 nm)
Sacramento (2.2 nm)
San Jose (3.2 nm)
Los Tiesos (3.2 nm)
Agua Blanca (3.6 nm)
Pacora (3.8 nm)
Altos de Tatare (4.7 nm)
San Diego (5.0 nm)
Santa Clara (5.0 nm)
San Rafael (5.0 nm)
La Pinuelita (5.0 nm)
Buena Vista (5.1 nm)
Tatare (5.1 nm)
Felipillo (5.2 nm)
Bermejal (5.8 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (5.9 nm)
Cabra Numero Uno (6.4 nm)
San Antonio (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 6 nm W 298 Avior,American,Société Air Fr,AeroMéxico,Avianca,Alitalia – Soc,Copa,Condor,TAME,Iberia,KLM,Spirit,SBA Airlines,United,US Airways Shu,Consorcio Vene
FR39186 Small La Joya Airport La Joya 7 nm N 19
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 16 nm W 260 Air Panama
FR39194 Small Rio Sidra Airport Rio Sidra 18 nm N 0
FR32408 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 27 nm S 147 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW 28th Test and Evaluation Squadron
4.4 nm NW 24th Fighter Squadron
6.8 nm NW 24 de Diciembre
8.0 nm NW Las Mañanitas, Panama
8.8 nm W Juan Díaz, Panama City
9.4 nm W Pedregal, Panamá District
9.7 nm SE Chepillo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 14:57:33 2016