Aserrio, Panama Page

Other names: Entrada a Cerro Azul,Entrada de Cerro Azul,Aserrío

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 9.1167 Longitude -79.3667 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68107
Mid-range map of Aserrio Large range map of Aserrio

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rincon Tapia (3.6 nm)
Paja Peluda (3.9 nm)
Naranjalito (4.1 nm)
Rancho Cafe (1.4 nm)
Nuevo Sitio (2.0 nm)
La Estancia (3.6 nm)
Cerro Azul (4.2 nm)
Bermejal (2.2 nm)
Cabra (3.0 nm)
Malengue (3.1 nm)
Utive (3.6 nm)
Los Lotes (4.1 nm)
Tatare (4.1 nm)
Felipillo (4.1 nm)
Cabuya (1.0 nm)
Tocumen (2.2 nm)
Las Mananitas (2.8 nm)
Tapia Numero Uno (4.2 nm)
Salsipuedes (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 2 nm S 200 Avior,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,(one of CHC Airways or Africa World),Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Air Transat,(one of United or United or United)
FR34680 Small La Joya Airport La Joya 7 nm E 80
FR4478 Small CALZADA LARGA Calzada Larga 10 nm W 285
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 14 nm W 232 Air Panama
FR34699 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 35 nm S 146 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE 24th Fighter Squadron
3.6 nm SE 28th Test Squadron
7.8 nm SW Estadio Rommel Fernández
7.8 nm SW Roberto Duran Arena
7.8 nm SW 2013 CONCACAF U-17 Championship
7.9 nm SW Cancha de Entrenamiento Luis Tapia
8.6 nm SW Ocean Two


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:22 2015