Arraijan, Panama Page

Other names: Arraiján

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 8.9500 Longitude -79.6500 Altitude (feet) 465
Lat (DMS) 8° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 141
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108484

Arraijan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arraijan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arraijan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Agustin (1.0 nm)
Cruz de Oro (1.0 nm)
Caceres (1.0 nm)
Cerro Silvestre (2.0 nm)
Burunga (2.0 nm)
Rio Potrero (2.2 nm)
Las Lajas (2.2 nm)
Cerro Tigre (3.0 nm)
Vista Alegre (3.1 nm)
Rio Indio (3.1 nm)
Palo Diferente (3.6 nm)
Pozo Hondo (1.4 nm) Big Tree Housing (3.1 nm) La Polvareda (1.0 nm)
San Vicente de Bique (2.8 nm)
El Canonico (3.2 nm)
Bique (3.2 nm)
Bique (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 3 nm E 125
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 5 nm E 76 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4478 Small CALZADA LARGA Calzada Larga 14 nm N 25
MPTO PTY Medium TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 17 nm E 65 AIRES,American,Aeroméxico,Avianca,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia)
FR33495 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 41 nm E 117 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Howard Air Force Base
4.2 nm NE Panama Canal expansion project
4.4 nm NE Panama Canal
4.4 nm NE Panama Canal
4.5 nm NE Miraflores (Panama)
4.5 nm E Panama Canal
4.6 nm NE Panama Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010