Alto de Tranquilla, Panama Page

Other names: Del Rio,Rio Tranquilla

World:Panama:Provincia de Panama
Latitude 8.5167 Longitude -80.0000 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 8° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6295

Alto de Tranquilla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto de Tranquilla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto de Tranquilla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmita (1.0 nm)
El Espinito (1.0 nm)
Llano Bonito (2.0 nm)
El Naranjal (2.0 nm)
Copecito (2.0 nm)
Loma Larga (1.0 nm)
Guayabito (1.0 nm)
El Roble (1.0 nm)
La Uva (1.4 nm)
Llano Roble (1.4 nm)
La Pedregosa (1.4 nm)
Loma de los Loros (2.0 nm)
Tranquilla (1.0 nm)
Los Madronos (1.0 nm)
Los Pintos (1.4 nm)
Loma de la Galera (1.4 nm)
La Centella (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4482 Small CHAME La Paz 7 nm E 56
FR4471 Small CAP SCARLET MARTINEZ Rio Hato 11 nm S 222
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 38 nm N 43 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
MPTO PTY Medium TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 49 nm E 47 AIRES,American,Aeroméxico,Avianca,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia)
FR33495 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 57 nm E 83 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S 80th meridian west
7.9 nm NE Chame Airport
10.8 nm W List of volcanoes in Panama
10.8 nm W El Valle (volcano)
11.2 nm SW Rio Hato Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010