Tonosi, Panama Page

Other names: Tonosí

World:Panama:Provincia de Los Santos
Latitude 7.4000 Longitude -80.4500 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 7° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Google links for Tonosi Google links for Tonosi, Panama
Mid-range map of Tonosi Large range map of Tonosi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ocho Pasos,Ocho Pasos
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buenos Aires (2.0 nm)
Rio Viejo Arriba (2.2 nm)
El Jaguito (2.2 nm)
La Corotua (3.0 nm)
El Bebedero (1.4 nm)
Rio Viejo de los Valdes (2.2 nm)
Rio Viejo de los Rodriguez (2.2 nm)
Limon (2.8 nm)
La Palma (2.8 nm)
La Cacica (2.8 nm)
Goleno (2.0 nm)
El Guasimo (2.0 nm)
Rio Viejo del Solar (2.2 nm)
Las Minitas (1.4 nm)
La Bonita (1.4 nm)
La Vaca (2.2 nm)
La Bernardina (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4467 Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 27 nm E 69
FR4472 Small AUGUSTO VERGARA Los Santos 29 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Tonosí District
17.9 nm NW Azuero Peninsula
20.5 nm N Macaracas District
21.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010