Quebrada Juan Diaz, Panama Page

Other names: Quebrada Juan Díaz

World:Panama:Los Santos
Latitude 7.4500 Longitude -80.1167 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 7° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 983

Weather Charts


Quebrada Juan Diaz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebrada Juan Diaz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebrada Juan Diaz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cativales de Oria (1.0 nm)
Bajos de Oria (1.0 nm)
Alto de la Quebrada Manuel (2.0 nm)
Juan Diaz (1.0 nm)
Higueron (1.0 nm)
Faldar (1.4 nm)
El Uvito (1.4 nm)
Los Portorricos de la Esperanza (1.4 nm)
Piedra de Moler (2.0 nm)
Siete Vueltas (2.2 nm)
Los Pozos (2.2 nm)
La Queseria (2.2 nm)
Rio Adentro (2.2 nm)
Los Panamaes (2.2 nm)
La Miel (2.2 nm)
El Ciruelito (1.4 nm)
Boca de Oria (1.4 nm)
El Chumico (1.4 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 8 nm N 40 Air Panama
FR45708 Small Candelaria Airport La Candelaria 17 nm N 355
FR45707 Small Tonosí Airport Tonosí 19 nm W 263
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 62 nm W 307 Air Panama
FR45706 SIC Small San José Island Airport Las Perlas 78 nm E 51 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Los Asientos
7.0 nm E 80th meridian west
8.1 nm N Lajamina
8.5 nm NE Pedasí District
8.5 nm N Mariabé
8.9 nm W Cañas, Los Santos
9.2 nm N Purio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:13 2016