Nalu, Panama Page

Other names: Nalú

World:Panama:Los Santos
Latitude 7.7000 Longitude -80.4000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 24' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3911
Mid-range map of Nalu Large range map of Nalu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Arenal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuculita (1.0 nm)
Cucula (1.0 nm)
Los Bontoncillos (1.8 nm)
El Espino Prieto (2.0 nm)
Quebrada Grande (2.2 nm)
Los Jacintos (2.2 nm)
El Jiron (1.0 nm)
El Jatillo (1.0 nm)
El Canafistulo (1.0 nm)
La Palma (1.4 nm)
La Pita (2.0 nm)
Quebrada del Medio (2.2 nm)
Bajo del Rio (1.0 nm) El Macano (0.9 nm)
Monagrillo (1.4 nm)
Los Calabacitos (1.4 nm)
La Guinea (1.4 nm)
Buena Vista (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4472 Small AUGUSTO VERGARA Los Santos 11 nm N 37
FR45708 Small Candelaria Airport La Candelaria 15 nm E 82
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 39 nm W 305 Air Panama
FR45706 SIC Small San José Island Airport Las Perlas 85 nm E 66 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Espino Amarillo
2.2 nm SW Santa Ana, Los Santos
3.1 nm W Bahía Honda, Los Santos
3.3 nm SE Palmira, Los Santos
3.8 nm E Río Hondo, Los Santos
4.0 nm E El Pedregoso, Los Santos
5.0 nm SW Mogollón, Los Santos

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:46:33 2016