Mogollon, Panama Page

Other names: Mogollón

World:Panama:Provincia de Los Santos
Latitude 7.6500 Longitude -80.4667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2417
Mid-range map of Mogollon Large range map of Mogollon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Guarico
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Bajitos (1.0 nm)
Picacho (2.2 nm)
Manglillo (2.2 nm)
Los Guayabos (2.2 nm)
El Platanal (2.2 nm)
Buena Vista (2.2 nm)
Buena Vista (2.2 nm)
Quebrada Frias (1.0 nm)
Los Negros (1.4 nm)
Sabaneta del Leon (1.4 nm)
Las Margaritas (2.0 nm)
Loma Azul (2.2 nm)
Cacao (2.2 nm)
Bahia Honda (2.2 nm)
Paradero del Mogollon (1.0 nm) Marroquina (1.4 nm)
Cariaco (1.4 nm)
Quema (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4472 Small AUGUSTO VERGARA Los Santos 16 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Macaracas District
7.0 nm W Azuero Peninsula
9.8 nm NE Las Minas District
13.0 nm NE Las Tablas, Los Santos
13.0 nm NE Las Tablas District
13.4 nm NW Los Pozos District
13.6 nm NE Los Santos District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:07 2015