Llano del Guasimo, Panama Page

Other names: Llano de Guásimo,Llano de Guasimo,Llano del Guásimo

World:Panama:Provincia de Los Santos
Latitude 7.8667 Longitude -80.5167 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 7° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4275
Mid-range map of Llano%20del%20Guasimo Large range map of Llano%20del%20Guasimo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Rascador
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atalayita (1.0 nm)
Bulungo de la Arenita (2.0 nm)
Las Cabras (2.2 nm)
La Arenita (3.0 nm)
Cienaga Larga (1.0 nm)
Colon (1.4 nm)
El Guayabal (2.0 nm)
El Bijao (2.2 nm)
Cana Brava Numero Tres (2.8 nm)
Cana Brava Numero Dos (2.2 nm)
La Mina (2.2 nm)
Cerro El Sapo (1.0 nm)
El Chato (1.4 nm)
Toleta (2.0 nm)
Rodeito Numero Dos (2.2 nm)
Colorada Abajo (2.2 nm)
Rodeito Numero Uno (2.8 nm)
Los Picadores (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4472 Small AUGUSTO VERGARA Los Santos 14 nm E 92
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 87 nm N 40 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Pesé District
7.8 nm NE Chitré
7.8 nm NE Chitré District
8.0 nm N Parita District
8.0 nm SW Los Pozos District
8.0 nm SE Las Minas District
8.3 nm S Macaracas District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:49:32 2015