Isla de Canas, Panama Page

Other names: Isla La Cañas,Isla La Canas,Isla de Cañas

World:Panama:Provincia de Los Santos
Latitude 7.4167 Longitude -80.3167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 706
Mid-range map of Isla%20de%20Canas Large range map of Isla%20de%20Canas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Limon (4.1 nm)
Rio Viejo Abajo (5.0 nm)
Chara (5.0 nm)
El Cacao (5.3 nm)
El Cigua (2.2 nm)
La Raizosa (2.2 nm)
El Infiernillo (2.2 nm)
Agua Buena (2.8 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.8 nm)
Ojo de Agua de la Loma (4.1 nm)
El Pital (4.2 nm)
La Pita (5.0 nm)
Manglillo (5.4 nm)
El Paradero (5.4 nm)
Canas (3.6 nm)
La Mina (4.4 nm)
La Zahina (5.1 nm)
La Sahina (5.1 nm)
Bucaro (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4472 Small AUGUSTO VERGARA Los Santos 26 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Tonosí District
18.3 nm NE Pedasí township, Los Santos
19.1 nm E 80th meridian west
19.6 nm NE Pedasí District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:43:32 2015