El Maranon, Panama Page

Other names: Maranon,El Mañón,Marañón,El Manon,El Marañón

World:Panama:Provincia de Los Santos
Latitude 7.5667 Longitude -80.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2636
Mid-range map of El%20Maranon Large range map of El%20Maranon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Loma (1.4 nm)
Colan (1.4 nm)
San Antonio (1.4 nm)
Manon (2.2 nm)
Toboga (2.2 nm)
Los Macanitos (2.2 nm)
Las Herreritas (2.2 nm)
Los Malaguetos (2.8 nm)
Carricillal (1.0 nm)
El Tabano (2.0 nm)
La Gusana (2.2 nm)
El Toro (2.2 nm)
Los Gomez (3.0 nm)
La Platanera (3.0 nm)
La Nanzosa (3.0 nm)
Los Cerros (3.1 nm)
Solano (1.4 nm)
Bustamante (2.0 nm)
Agua Buena (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4467 Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 11 nm E 92
FR4472 Small AUGUSTO VERGARA Los Santos 17 nm N 348
FR34699 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 94 nm E 47 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Pedasí township, Los Santos
11.9 nm E Pedasí District
12.6 nm N Las Tablas, Los Santos
12.6 nm N Las Tablas District
13.2 nm E 80th meridian west
13.5 nm E Isla Iguana Wildlife Refuge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:44:30 2015