El Ejido, Panama Page

Other names: El Egido,Ejido

World:Panama:Los Santos
Latitude 7.9163 Longitude -80.3869 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 7° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 13W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1120
Mid-range map of El%20Ejido Large range map of El%20Ejido

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerro El Barco (0.8 nm)
Las Penas (1.9 nm)
Las Guabitas (2.0 nm)
Los Santos (2.0 nm)
Llano Largo (2.4 nm)
Jobo Dulce (2.9 nm)
Santa Ana Abajo (1.6 nm)
San Juan Bautista (3.1 nm)
Santa Ana Arriba (1.7 nm)
La Honda (2.0 nm)
El Aromo (2.2 nm)
Loma Larga (3.1 nm)
Los Bajitos (1.0 nm)
El Cristo (1.8 nm)
La Espigadilla (2.0 nm)
Los Angeles (2.6 nm)
Espigadilla Arriba (3.0 nm)
Llano Bonito (3.2 nm)
Las Lomitas (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPCE CTD Medium ALONSO VALDERRAMA CHITRE 4 nm N 342
FR4472 Small AUGUSTO VERGARA Los Santos 7 nm E 118
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 30 nm E 134 Air Panama
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 34 nm W 287 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 75 nm N 37 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Anita Moreno Regional Hospital
2.0 nm NW Los Santos Province
2.4 nm SE Los Ángeles, Los Santos
3.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Chitré
4.1 nm NW Chitré
4.1 nm NW Chitré District
4.1 nm NW Llano Bonito


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:06:40 2016