El Corralillo, Panama Page

Other names: El Corralito

World:Panama:Los Santos
Latitude 7.6167 Longitude -80.5667 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 7° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2239
Mid-range map of El%20Corralillo Large range map of El%20Corralillo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Los Ajies,La Venta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mongoy (1.0 nm)
Bombacho (1.7 nm)
La Mesita (2.2 nm)
El Quemado (2.2 nm)
El Melchor (2.2 nm)
Bombachito (1.3 nm) La Hojita (2.0 nm)
San Antonio (2.2 nm)
El Canafistulo (2.2 nm)
Loma Azul (2.2 nm)
Las Llanitas (1.0 nm)
La Colorada (1.4 nm)
El Ortigo (1.4 nm)
Guerita del Platanal (1.4 nm)
La Cacica (2.0 nm)
El Cantaro (2.0 nm)
La Paula (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45707 Small Tonosí Airport Tonosí 14 nm S 149
FR45705 Small Arena Airport Arena 22 nm W 228
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 32 nm E 96 Air Panama
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 36 nm N 321 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 96 nm N 36 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Azuero Peninsula
4.1 nm NW La Mesa, Los Santos
5.0 nm SW Bajos de Güera
5.6 nm NE Las Palmas, Los Santos
6.0 nm W La Pitaloza
6.3 nm E Mogollón, Los Santos
6.3 nm N El Calabacito


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:09:58 2016