Sabaneta, Panama Page

Other names: El Guabo

World:Panama:Herrera
Latitude 7.7333 Longitude -80.7000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2337
Mid-range map of Sabaneta Large range map of Sabaneta

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Las Yescas Abajo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Yescas (0.9 nm) Los Portorricos (1.0 nm)
Palo Ladeado (1.4 nm)
El Chumico (1.4 nm)
La Llanita (2.1 nm)
Pan de Azucar (0.6 nm)
Los Cerros de Paja (1.9 nm)
Las Lagunitas (2.0 nm)
El Chorrillo (1.0 nm)
Quebro (1.4 nm)
Los Manantiales (1.4 nm)
La Requinta (1.4 nm)
La Cuchareta (1.4 nm)
La Chorrerita (1.4 nm)
El Gallo (1.4 nm)
Quebrada del Rosario Abajo (2.0 nm)
Bajos del Naranjo (2.0 nm)
Las Pipas (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 18 nm W 257
MPCE CTD Medium ALONSO VALDERRAMA CHITRE 23 nm E 48
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 25 nm N 325 Air Panama
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 41 nm E 104 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 96 nm N 42 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Quebrada del Rosario
2.2 nm SE Los Cerros de Paja
3.1 nm E El Capurí
4.2 nm SE El Cedro, Herrera
4.4 nm SW Quebrada El Ciprián
5.0 nm S Las Llanas
5.6 nm NE Los Pozos District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:09:56 2016