Quebrada Ciprian, Panama Page

Other names: Quebrada Ciprián

World:Panama:Provincia de Herrera
Latitude 7.7000 Longitude -80.7667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2238
Mid-range map of Quebrada%20Ciprian Large range map of Quebrada%20Ciprian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quebrada Chepo (2.0 nm)
Las Playitas (2.0 nm)
Los Caranganos (2.2 nm)
El Corotu (3.0 nm)
Rio La Villa (1.0 nm)
Quebrada Ramos (1.4 nm)
Quebrada del Rosario Arriba (1.4 nm)
Paja de Nata (1.4 nm)
La Huaca (2.2 nm)
Tres Puntas (2.8 nm)
Paja de Nata (1.0 nm)
El Macano (2.2 nm)
El Cope (2.2 nm)
Quebrada Pifa (1.0 nm)
Alto de Julian (1.0 nm)
El Jacinto (1.4 nm)
Las Matas (2.0 nm)
Los Virotales (2.2 nm)
La Desbarrancada (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34681 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 14 nm W 261
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 25 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Herrera Province
9.9 nm NE Los Pozos District
11.1 nm E Azuero Peninsula
13.6 nm E Macaracas District
14.4 nm N Ocú District
14.7 nm W 81st meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:06 2015