Llano de la Cruz, Panama Page

Other names: Juan La Cruz,Juan de la Cruz

World:Panama:Provincia de Herrera
Latitude 7.9667 Longitude -80.6500 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 7° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2299
Mid-range map of Llano%20de%20la%20Cruz Large range map of Llano%20de%20la%20Cruz

Weather Charts


Llano de la Cruz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Llano de la Cruz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Llano de la Cruz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llano Hato (2.0 nm)
El Ojal (2.0 nm)
Capacho (2.0 nm)
Las Manuelas (2.2 nm)
Llano Grande (3.0 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.4 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (1.4 nm)
Palo Seco (1.4 nm)
El Lagarto (2.0 nm)
Los Higos (2.2 nm)
El Ciruelito (2.2 nm)
Los Lirios (1.0 nm)
Los Cantos (2.0 nm)
Las Flores (2.0 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.2 nm)
Ojeda Agua (2.2 nm)
El Pajonal (1.4 nm)
La Candelaria (2.0 nm)
El Pedregoso (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 13 nm N 357
MPCE CTD Medium ALONSO VALDERRAMA CHITRE 14 nm E 84
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 88 nm E 47 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Pesé District
7.9 nm W Ocú District
8.1 nm S Herrera Province
8.6 nm E Parita District
9.1 nm N Santa María District, Panama
10.1 nm S Los Pozos District
12.9 nm E Chitré


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:32 2015