El Pajaro, Panama Page

Other names: El Pájaro

World:Panama:Herrera
Latitude 7.8349 Longitude -80.8570 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 80° 51' 25W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2812
Mid-range map of El%20Pajaro Large range map of El%20Pajaro

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Negros (1.8 nm)
La Colorada (1.9 nm)
El Zapotal (1.9 nm)
Los Calabacitos (1.0 nm)
Entradero de Angulo (1.0 nm)
Cerro Colorado (1.0 nm)
Alto del Castillo (1.0 nm)
El Borriguero (1.1 nm)
Entradero del Castillo (1.2 nm)
Las Huertas (2.0 nm)
Entradero de Tijeras (2.2 nm)
Los Canafistulos (2.4 nm)
La Casanga (2.5 nm)
La Frague (1.4 nm)
La Fragua (1.4 nm)
Cerro Largo (1.5 nm)
El Plan (1.8 nm)
Cerro Agudo (1.2 nm)
Loma del Ganado (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 13 nm S 220
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 15 nm N 340 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 24 nm N 28
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 52 nm E 108 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 98 nm E 48 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Cerro Largo, Herrera
4.1 nm S Leones, Herrera
5.1 nm S El Toro, Herrera
5.7 nm E Menchaca
6.1 nm N Los Llanos, Herrera
6.5 nm S Chepo, Herrera
7.1 nm NW Ponuga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:07:41 2016