El Maranon, Panama Page

Other names: El Marañón

World:Panama:Herrera
Latitude 7.7000 Longitude -80.6667 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 7° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2376
Mid-range map of El%20Maranon Large range map of El%20Maranon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Jaguito
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Tornos (1.0 nm)
La Yegua (1.0 nm)
Las Pipas (1.8 nm)
Quebrada del Rosario Abajo (2.0 nm)
Bajos del Naranjo (2.0 nm)
Guarare (1.0 nm)
Los Cerros de Paja (1.1 nm)
Quebro (1.4 nm)
Los Manantiales (1.4 nm)
La Requinta (1.4 nm)
La Chorrerita (1.4 nm)
El Barrigon (1.4 nm)
Las Lagunitas (1.6 nm)
Bajo del Cajeto (2.0 nm) El Cedro (1.0 nm)
El Pedernal (1.0 nm)
Alto del Rio (1.4 nm)
El Cacao (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 20 nm W 263
FR45707 Small Tonosí Airport Tonosí 21 nm S 142
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 28 nm N 324 Air Panama
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 39 nm E 102 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 96 nm N 40 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Los Cerros de Paja
1.4 nm SE El Cedro, Herrera
1.4 nm NE El Capurí
2.0 nm W Quebrada del Rosario
3.6 nm SW Las Llanas
3.7 nm SE La Mesa, Los Santos
4.0 nm S La Pitaloza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:15:02 2016