El Corotu, Panama Page

Other names: El Corotú

World:Panama:Herrera
Latitude 7.7500 Longitude -80.8833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2173
Mid-range map of El%20Corotu Large range map of El%20Corotu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: La Margaja,El Platico,Alto de La Cruz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Pena de Tebario (1.0 nm)
Alto de Cruz (2.0 nm)
Las Marias (1.0 nm)
La Miel (1.4 nm)
La Ceniza (1.4 nm)
Arraijan (1.4 nm)
El Cocuyo (1.4 nm)
Quebrito (2.2 nm)
El Toro (0.8 nm)
La Desbarrancada (1.0 nm)
La Loma de la Montuosa (2.0 nm)
El Barniz (2.0 nm)
Alto del Guarumo (2.0 nm)
Alto del Aguacate (1.0 nm)
El Tiestal (1.4 nm)
Alto de Ambrosio (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 8 nm W 234
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 20 nm N 349 Air Panama
FR45705 Small Arena Airport Arena 22 nm S 174
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 52 nm E 102 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 99 nm W 292 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E El Toro, Herrera
2.2 nm NE Leones, Herrera
4.1 nm E Chepo, Herrera
4.1 nm W Tebario
5.3 nm W Llano de Catival o Mariato
6.2 nm NE Cerro Largo, Herrera
7.6 nm SE Quebrada El Ciprián


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:09:46 2016